Open Menu

Exhibitors 2017

A

Agri-Lloyd Limited
Agrimin Ltd
Agtrack
AHDB Dairy
AKC
Alan & Thomas Insurance Group
Albutt Limited
Alec Jarrett Limited
Allflex Group (UK) Ltd
Alta Ltd
Amuco (Ilminster) Ltd
Andersons The Farm Business Consultants Ltd
Ark Rubber and Resin Solutions
ATL Agricultural Technology Ltd
Avon and Somerset Police – Rural Crime Team

B

B & W Feeds
B D Supplies
Ball of Madley
Barenbrug UK Ltd
Barkers Animal Health
Bartholomews Agri Foods
Bayer CropScience
Berrys Agriculture Ltd
Bimeda
Biocell Agri
Biotal Ltd
BKG West Ltd
BOUMATIC
Bowerings Animal Feeds Ltd
Briarwood Products
Bridgewater Construction (UK) Ltd
Bridgwater & Taunton College
Britmilk

C

Calf Igloo
Carter Jonas
Case IH
Caswell Refrigeration Ltd
CE Projects
CF Fertilisers UK Limited
Cherry Products Ltd
Chipmunk (South West) LTD
Claas Western Ltd
Cogent
Coles R. Agricultural Services
Collinson
Comfort Hoof Care UK
Concept Cowhouse Ltd
Cool Cow Stuff
Cooper & Tanner
Cornish Mutual
Cotswold Dairy Equipment Ltd
Country Land & Business Association
Countrywide Farmers Plc
Cow Comfort
Cow Plan Ltd
Cowcare Systems
Cowsfeet.co.uk
Cox and Robinson Farm Direct
Create a Cabin
Crediton Milling Co Ltd
CXCS

D

Dairy Farm Service Ltd
Dairy Flo UK
Dairy Spares Ltd
Dairy, Electrical & Refrigeration
Dairymac Limited
DairyMaster UK LTD
Dallas Keith Ltd
David Bright Ltd
DEFRA Group – including NE, RPA, APHA, Defra Ibtb, BCMS, CSF
DeLaval Ltd
Delaware Veterinary Group
Dengie Crops Ltd
Devenish Nutrition
Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Service
Douglas Green Consulting Ltd
Dovea Genetics UK Ltd
Duffields (South West) Ltd

E

E D & F Man Liquid Products UK Ltd
E.B.Equipment Ltd
Eggs – Port Ltd
Elite Dairy Services Ltd
Elite Fleckvieh Genetics Ltd
EM Effective Micro-Organisms Ltd
Endell Veterinary Group Ltd
English Guernsey Cattle Society
English Guernsey Cattle Society
Envirosystems (UK) Ltd
Evans Vanodine International Plc
Evolution Farm Vets

F

Farm & General Insurance Consultants
Farm Solutions Ltd
Farmers Weekly
Farming & Wildlife Advisory Group South West
Farming Community Network
Farmplus Constructions Ltd
Feedco Ltd
Fleming Agri Products Ltd
ForFarmers
Friars Moor Vet Clinic

G

G. Shepherd Animal Health
Galebreaker Agri Ltd
Garnett Farms Engineering
Garston Veterinary Group
GB Bulls (Bill Dennie)
GEA
Genus Breeding Ltd
Gibbons
Grainseed Ltd
Green Forage Ltd
Greenslade Taylor Hunt

H

Halse South West
Harpers Feeds
Healthy Hooves Europe
Helliar Pest Control
Hi Peak Feeds Ltd
Hipra UK & Ireland Ltd
Holstein UK/CIS/ British Friesian Cattle Breeders Society/NBDC
Hoofcount

I

Intershape Ltd
Ireland Genetics UK

J

Jackson Drilling
Jersey Cattle Society of The U.K.

K

K & A Services Ltd
Keele University
Keenan Alltech Farming Solutions UK Ltd
Kelvin Cave Ltd
Kidd Farm Machinery Ltd
Kilco (International) Ltd
King Waste Management
Kingshay
Kite Consulting
Kiwikit Ltd
Kramer
Krone UK Ltd

L

Landmark Systems Ltd
Laurence Gould Partnership Ltd
LG Seeds UK
Livestock Improvement (UK) Ltd
LKL Services Ltd
Lloyds Animal Feeds
Lloyds Bank Agriculture
LSLCO UK Ltd

M

M P & K M Golding
M.M.T.Services Ltd
Macattack Ltd
Maize Growers Association
Martin Hares Agri Services Ltd
Martin Richards Agricultural Engineers Ltd
Masons Kings
Mastergen Ltd
Maxiscrape South-West
Meadow Quality Ltd
Mendip Woodshavings Ltd
Micron Bio-Systems
Midland Slurry Systems Ltd
Milkrite|Interpuls
Mole Avon Country Stores
Mole Valley Farmers Ltd
Montbeliarde UK
Moore Concrete Products Ltd.
Muller Milk & Ingredients
Multi Dairy Livestock b.v.

N

N.M.R
Nadins Lime and Stone Ltd
National Farmers Union
NatWest
NC Engineering (Hamiltonbawn) Ltd
ND Jeans Engineering Ltd,
Nick Male Farm Systems
Nickerson
Nimrod Veterinary Products Ltd.,
Noble Machinery
Norbrook Laboratories
Nordic Star
Northern Dairy Equipment Ltd
NWF Agriculture Limited

O

Old Mill
Oliver Seeds
On Tap Water Treatment
Orchard Veterinary Group
Organic Milk Suppliers Co-Operative Ltd

P

Pattemores Dairy Ingredients
Pearce Seeds LLP
Pearson International
Pectofeed Ireland Ltd
Phileo UK & Ireland (formerly LFA Celtic)
Platts Animal Bedding
Pressure Washers SW Ltd
Procam SW & Samco
Promar International

Q

Quality Milk Management Services Ltd

R

RDS MME
Read Agriservices Ltd
Redlynch Agricultural Engineering Ltd
Richard Veryard Machinery
Roxan Developments LTD
RS Agri Ltd
Rumenco including Nettex & Progiene

S

Savills (UK) Ltd
SCL Water Ltd
Sealed Air – Deosan
Semex (UK Sales) Ltd
Shearwell Data Ltd
Shelbourne Reynolds Engineering Ltd
Shepton Veterinary Group
Somerset Young Farmers Club
South West Refrigeration Co Ltd
South Western Counties Shorthorn Breeders Ass.
Stags
Storth Ltd
Strautmann
Sum-It Computer Systems Ltd
Symms Fabrications
Symonds & Sampson LLP
Symtag Ltd
Synergy Farm Health

T

T.H. White Ltd/Kuhn Farm Machinery
Tapsons Animal Health
Teagle Machinery Ltd
Teemore Engineering Ltd
The Calf Company
Thomas Westcott Chartered Accountants
Three Counties Feeds Ltd
Tibbs and Simmons Farm Vets, Coombefield Veterinary Surgeons
Towergate Farm Insurance
Trevor Birchall Agriculture Ltd
Tub Grinding Services – SW

U

UFAC (UK) Ltd
UK Sires Direct
Uniform Agri

V

Velcourt Ltd
Venture Dairy Services Ltd
Vettec Hoof Care
Viking Genetics UK
Volac International Ltd
Vuxxx GmbH

W

Watson’s Dairies – Medina
Webbpaton Chartered Surveyors
Welmac UK Ltd
West Country Concrete Products
Westpoint Farm Vets
Woolley & Wallis
WOPA UK
World Wide Sires UK
Wydale Plastics Ltd
Wynnstay